Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited
CHAMBLFERT · NSEChambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited price
—
Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited share price overview
Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited (CHAMBLFERT) is trading at ₹417.95 on the National Stock Exchange (NSE), classified under Chemicals. In the most recent session the stock fell 0.06%.
It is currently about 16.0% below its 52-week high of ₹497.8 and 4.6% above its 52-week low of ₹399.75.
Over the past 12 months, Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited has declined about 5.47% in price terms.
Traded value in the latest session was around ₹23 Cr, pointing to moderate liquidity for CHAMBLFERT.
Key Statistics
Current Price
₹417.95
Day Change
-0.06%
Turnover (day)
₹23 Cr
1-Year Return
-5.47%
52-Week High
₹497.8
52-Week Low
₹399.75
Below 52-Wk High
16.0%
Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited fundamentals explained
Relative to its own 52-week range, the stock is 16.0% below its high and 4.6% above its low — useful context for judging whether current levels are near the top or bottom of the past year's trading band.
Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited Comparisons
Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited: strengths and trade-offs
What to weigh carefully
- Is down 5.5% over the past year — a modest decline, but worth understanding the cause.
- Sits near the bottom of its 52-week range, only 4.6% above the low.
Who this may suit
- Investors preferring steadier price action — the 52-week high and low span a relatively narrow 21% band.
These considerations are derived from the figures on this page, not personalised recommendations — your own goals, horizon and tax position should drive any decision. Any single holding should form only part of a diversified portfolio.
Other Chemicals stocks
Plan your investment in Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the share price of Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited today?
As of 26 September 2026, the share price of Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited (CHAMBLFERT) on the NSE is approximately ₹417.95. Prices update through the trading day.
What is the 52-week high and low of Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited?
Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited has a 52-week high of ₹497.8 and a 52-week low of ₹399.75.
What is the 1-year return of Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited?
Over the past year, Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited has delivered a return of about -5.47% based on price movement. Past performance does not guarantee future results.
How can I invest in Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited?
You can buy Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited (CHAMBLFERT) shares through any SEBI-registered broker with a demat account. To plan a systematic investment, use MoneyDock's free SIP and lumpsum calculators.
Price, turnover and 52-week data sourced from the official NSE daily Bhavcopy; industry classification from the NSE indices constituent lists. Figures are end-of-day and may be delayed. Last updated 26 September 2026. For informational purposes only — not investment advice. Always do your own research before investing.