ETERNAL LIMITED
ETERNAL · NSEETERNAL LIMITED price
—
ETERNAL LIMITED share price overview
ETERNAL LIMITED (ETERNAL) is trading at ₹335 on the National Stock Exchange (NSE), classified under Consumer Services. In the most recent session the stock fell 0.15%.
It is currently about 2.7% below its 52-week high of ₹344.4 and 57.6% above its 52-week low of ₹212.6.
Over the past 12 months, ETERNAL LIMITED has gained about 9.17% in price terms.
Traded value in the latest session was around ₹819 Cr, pointing to high liquidity for ETERNAL.
Key Statistics
Current Price
₹335
Day Change
-0.15%
Turnover (day)
₹819 Cr
1-Year Return
+9.17%
52-Week High
₹344.4
52-Week Low
₹212.6
Below 52-Wk High
2.7%
ETERNAL LIMITED fundamentals explained
Relative to its own 52-week range, the stock is 2.7% below its high and 57.6% above its low — useful context for judging whether current levels are near the top or bottom of the past year's trading band.
ETERNAL LIMITED: strengths and trade-offs
What the data supports
- Is up 9.2% over the past year.
- Is trading close to its 52-week high, indicating sustained buying interest.
- Daily traded value of about ₹819 Cr indicates high liquidity — entering and exiting is straightforward.
Who this may suit
- Investors who value the ability to enter or exit readily — daily turnover here is about ₹819 Cr.
- Investors comfortable with wide price swings — the stock has covered a 60% band between its 52-week high and low.
- Anyone who needs price stability over the next few months.
These considerations are derived from the figures on this page, not personalised recommendations — your own goals, horizon and tax position should drive any decision. Any single holding should form only part of a diversified portfolio.
Other Consumer Services stocks
Plan your investment in ETERNAL LIMITED
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the share price of ETERNAL LIMITED today?
As of 26 September 2026, the share price of ETERNAL LIMITED (ETERNAL) on the NSE is approximately ₹335. Prices update through the trading day.
What is the 52-week high and low of ETERNAL LIMITED?
ETERNAL LIMITED has a 52-week high of ₹344.4 and a 52-week low of ₹212.6.
What is the 1-year return of ETERNAL LIMITED?
Over the past year, ETERNAL LIMITED has delivered a return of about +9.17% based on price movement. Past performance does not guarantee future results.
How can I invest in ETERNAL LIMITED?
You can buy ETERNAL LIMITED (ETERNAL) shares through any SEBI-registered broker with a demat account. To plan a systematic investment, use MoneyDock's free SIP and lumpsum calculators.
Price, turnover and 52-week data sourced from the official NSE daily Bhavcopy; industry classification from the NSE indices constituent lists. Figures are end-of-day and may be delayed. Last updated 26 September 2026. For informational purposes only — not investment advice. Always do your own research before investing.