Godrej Properties Limited
GODREJPROP · NSEGodrej Properties Limited price
—
Godrej Properties Limited share price overview
Godrej Properties Limited (GODREJPROP) is trading at ₹1,700.1 on the National Stock Exchange (NSE), classified under Realty. In the most recent session the stock rose 1.73%.
It is currently about 22.0% below its 52-week high of ₹2,180 and 18.6% above its 52-week low of ₹1,434.
Over the past 12 months, Godrej Properties Limited has declined about 19.59% in price terms.
Traded value in the latest session was around ₹46 Cr, pointing to moderate liquidity for GODREJPROP.
Key Statistics
Current Price
₹1,700.1
Day Change
+1.73%
Turnover (day)
₹46 Cr
1-Year Return
-19.59%
52-Week High
₹2,180
52-Week Low
₹1,434
Below 52-Wk High
22.0%
Godrej Properties Limited fundamentals explained
Relative to its own 52-week range, the stock is 22.0% below its high and 18.6% above its low — useful context for judging whether current levels are near the top or bottom of the past year's trading band.
Godrej Properties Limited: strengths and trade-offs
What to weigh carefully
- Has fallen 19.6% over the past year — understand what drove the decline before buying.
Other Realty stocks
Plan your investment in Godrej Properties Limited
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the share price of Godrej Properties Limited today?
As of 26 September 2026, the share price of Godrej Properties Limited (GODREJPROP) on the NSE is approximately ₹1,700.1. Prices update through the trading day.
What is the 52-week high and low of Godrej Properties Limited?
Godrej Properties Limited has a 52-week high of ₹2,180 and a 52-week low of ₹1,434.
What is the 1-year return of Godrej Properties Limited?
Over the past year, Godrej Properties Limited has delivered a return of about -19.59% based on price movement. Past performance does not guarantee future results.
How can I invest in Godrej Properties Limited?
You can buy Godrej Properties Limited (GODREJPROP) shares through any SEBI-registered broker with a demat account. To plan a systematic investment, use MoneyDock's free SIP and lumpsum calculators.
Price, turnover and 52-week data sourced from the official NSE daily Bhavcopy; industry classification from the NSE indices constituent lists. Figures are end-of-day and may be delayed. Last updated 26 September 2026. For informational purposes only — not investment advice. Always do your own research before investing.