MoneyDock

National Aluminium Company Limited

NATIONALUM · NSE
₹358.7▲ +0.08%at last close

National Aluminium Company Limited price

—

National Aluminium Company Limited share price overview

National Aluminium Company Limited (NATIONALUM) is trading at ₹358.7 on the National Stock Exchange (NSE), classified under Metals & Mining. In the most recent session the stock rose 0.08%.

It is currently about 19.4% below its 52-week high of ₹445.15 and 40.6% above its 52-week low of ₹255.11.

Over the past 12 months, National Aluminium Company Limited has gained about 38.93% in price terms.

Traded value in the latest session was around ₹67 Cr, pointing to moderate liquidity for NATIONALUM.

Key Statistics

Current Price

₹358.7

Day Change

+0.08%

Turnover (day)

₹67 Cr

1-Year Return

+38.93%

52-Week High

₹445.15

52-Week Low

₹255.11

Below 52-Wk High

19.4%

National Aluminium Company Limited fundamentals explained

Relative to its own 52-week range, the stock is 19.4% below its high and 40.6% above its low — useful context for judging whether current levels are near the top or bottom of the past year's trading band.

National Aluminium Company Limited: strengths and trade-offs

What the data supports

  • Has gained 38.9% over the past year, outpacing a typical broad-market return.

Who this may suit

  • Investors comfortable with wide price swings — the stock has covered a 60% band between its 52-week high and low.
  • Anyone who needs price stability over the next few months.

These considerations are derived from the figures on this page, not personalised recommendations — your own goals, horizon and tax position should drive any decision. Any single holding should form only part of a diversified portfolio.

Plan your investment in National Aluminium Company Limited

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of National Aluminium Company Limited today?

As of 26 September 2026, the share price of National Aluminium Company Limited (NATIONALUM) on the NSE is approximately ₹358.7. Prices update through the trading day.

What is the 52-week high and low of National Aluminium Company Limited?

National Aluminium Company Limited has a 52-week high of ₹445.15 and a 52-week low of ₹255.11.

What is the 1-year return of National Aluminium Company Limited?

Over the past year, National Aluminium Company Limited has delivered a return of about +38.93% based on price movement. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

How can I invest in National Aluminium Company Limited?

You can buy National Aluminium Company Limited (NATIONALUM) shares through any SEBI-registered broker with a demat account. To plan a systematic investment, use MoneyDock's free SIP and lumpsum calculators.

Price, turnover and 52-week data sourced from the official NSE daily Bhavcopy; industry classification from the NSE indices constituent lists. Figures are end-of-day and may be delayed. Last updated 26 September 2026. For informational purposes only — not investment advice. Always do your own research before investing.