MoneyDock

Paul Merchants Limited

PML · NSE
₹475.15▼ -1.80%at last close

Paul Merchants Limited price

—

Paul Merchants Limited share price overview

Paul Merchants Limited (PML) is trading at ₹475.15 on the National Stock Exchange (NSE). In the most recent session the stock fell 1.80%.

It is currently about 26.3% below its 52-week high of ₹645 and 5.2% above its 52-week low of ₹451.55.

Over the past 12 months, Paul Merchants Limited has declined about 21.72% in price terms.

Traded value in the latest session was around ₹0 Cr, pointing to relatively low liquidity for PML.

Key Statistics

Current Price

₹475.15

Day Change

-1.80%

Turnover (day)

₹0 Cr

1-Year Return

-21.72%

52-Week High

₹645

52-Week Low

₹451.55

Below 52-Wk High

26.3%

Paul Merchants Limited fundamentals explained

Relative to its own 52-week range, the stock is 26.3% below its high and 5.2% above its low — useful context for judging whether current levels are near the top or bottom of the past year's trading band.

Paul Merchants Limited: strengths and trade-offs

What to weigh carefully

  • Has fallen 21.7% over the past year — understand what drove the decline before buying.
  • Trades 26.3% below its 52-week high — a large drawdown that may reflect either an opportunity or a deteriorating outlook.
  • Sits near the bottom of its 52-week range, only 5.2% above the low.
  • Daily traded value of roughly ₹0.0 Cr is low, so large orders can move the price and exits may be harder.

Who this may suit

  • Investors willing to research why a stock has de-rated before deciding whether the fall is an opportunity.
  • Investors placing large orders or who may need to exit quickly, given the thin daily volumes.

These considerations are derived from the figures on this page, not personalised recommendations — your own goals, horizon and tax position should drive any decision. Any single holding should form only part of a diversified portfolio.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Paul Merchants Limited today?

As of 26 September 2026, the share price of Paul Merchants Limited (PML) on the NSE is approximately ₹475.15. Prices update through the trading day.

What is the 52-week high and low of Paul Merchants Limited?

Paul Merchants Limited has a 52-week high of ₹645 and a 52-week low of ₹451.55.

What is the 1-year return of Paul Merchants Limited?

Over the past year, Paul Merchants Limited has delivered a return of about -21.72% based on price movement. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

How can I invest in Paul Merchants Limited?

You can buy Paul Merchants Limited (PML) shares through any SEBI-registered broker with a demat account. To plan a systematic investment, use MoneyDock's free SIP and lumpsum calculators.

Price, turnover and 52-week data sourced from the official NSE daily Bhavcopy; industry classification from the NSE indices constituent lists. Figures are end-of-day and may be delayed. Last updated 26 September 2026. For informational purposes only — not investment advice. Always do your own research before investing.